2019-20 Acadia Swimming Roster

Hometown Club
Jesse Avery full bio Jesse Avery Yr.: Fourth Hometown: Clarenville, NL Club: Clarenceville Wolverines Swim Club
Reilly Baker full bio Reilly Baker Yr.: First Hometown: Toronto, ON Club: North York Aquatics Club
Mary Brown full bio Mary Brown Yr.: Second Hometown: Yarmouth, NS Club: Yarmouth Y Whitecaps Club
Cali Bruce full bio Cali Bruce Yr.: Second Hometown: Halifax, NS Club:  
Elyott Chang full bio Elyott Chang Yr.: Second Hometown: Calgary, AB Club:  
Aaron Day full bio Aaron Day Yr.: First Hometown: New Glasgow, NS Club: Pictou County Mariners Club
Benito Di Nizio full bio Benito Di Nizio Yr.: Third Hometown: Toronto, ON Club: RAMAC
Bailey Dowell full bio Bailey Dowell Yr.: Third Hometown: Wilmot, NS Club: Greenwood Dolphins
Guy Harrison-Murray full bio Guy Harrison-Murray Yr.: Third Hometown: Perth, AUS Club: Australian Swim Team
Ben Henger full bio Ben Henger Yr.: Fourth Hometown: Windsor, NS Club: Wolfville Tritons Swim Club
Hannah Keay full bio Hannah Keay Yr.: Third Hometown: Kingston, ON Club: Kingston Blue Marlins
Shane Kenny full bio Shane Kenny Yr.: First Hometown: Bathurst, NB Club: Blast Swim Team
Grier Kershaw full bio Grier Kershaw Yr.: First Hometown: Barrie, ON Club: Orillia Channel Cats
Lia Lancaster full bio Lia Lancaster Yr.: Second Hometown: Victoria, BC Club:  
Aubrey Landry full bio Aubrey Landry Yr.: Second Hometown: Lawrencetown, NS Club: Shearwater Bluefins Swim Club
Owen Landry full bio Owen Landry Yr.: Third Hometown: Dartmouth, NS Club: Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club
Brett Liem full bio Brett Liem Yr.: Fourth Hometown: Bedford, NS Club: Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club
Sarah MacDougall full bio Sarah MacDougall Yr.: Second Hometown: Bedford, NS Club: Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club
Jack Marcine full bio Jack Marcine Yr.: Third Hometown: Scottsdale ,AZ Club: Scottsdale Aquatics Club
Natalie Mason full bio Natalie Mason Yr.: Third Hometown: Orangeville, ON Club: Orangeville Otters
Sadie McAlear full bio Sadie McAlear Yr.: First Hometown: Long Sault, ON Club: Cornwall Sea Lions Swim Club
Arielle Mersiadis-Carrier full bio Arielle Mersiadis-Carrier Yr.: Third Hometown: Penticton, BC Club:  
Elisabeth Morrison full bio Elisabeth Morrison Yr.: First Hometown: Fredericton, ON Club: Fredericton H.S.
Sophia Munoz full bio Sophia Munoz Yr.: First Hometown: Kingston, ON Club: Frontenac Secondary School
Maddie Murray full bio Maddie Murray Yr.: First Hometown: Burlington, ON Club: Fighting Koalas Triathlon Team
Joshua Nowlan full bio Joshua Nowlan Yr.: Third Hometown: Ottawa, ON Club: ROC Swimming
Molly Parker full bio Molly Parker Yr.: Second Hometown: Halifax, NS Club: St Margaret's Bay Breakers
Jessica Pelletier full bio Jessica Pelletier Yr.: Third Hometown: Fredericton, NB Club: FAST
Lucas Perkins full bio Lucas Perkins Yr.: First Hometown: Ottawa, ON Club: Nepean Kanata Barracudas Swimming
Brett Russell full bio Brett Russell Yr.: Third Hometown: Georgetown, ON Club: Halton Hills Blue Fins
Dean Sangster full bio Dean Sangster Yr.: First Hometown: Truro, NS Club: Truro Centurions Swimming Club
Gordon Shortt full bio Gordon Shortt Yr.: First Hometown: Simcoe, ON Club: Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Club
Sylvia Thibault full bio Sylvia Thibault Yr.: Second Hometown: Ste. Anne du Ruisseau, NS Club: Yarmouth Y Whitecaps
Gina Vaillancourt full bio Gina Vaillancourt Yr.: First Hometown: Quispamsis, NB Club: Saint John Fundy Tide Swim Club
Kelsea Vessey full bio Kelsea Vessey Yr.: Third Hometown: Orleans, ON Club: Greater Ottawa Kingfish
Sean Vibert full bio Sean Vibert Yr.: First Hometown: Wolfville, NS Club: Wolfville, Tritons Swim Club
Andre Walcott full bio Andre Walcott Yr.: First Hometown: Nassau, Bahamas Club: Mako Aquatics Club
Logan Way full bio Logan Way Yr.: Third Hometown: Aylesford, NS Club: Greenwood Dolphins
Samantha Williams full bio Samantha Williams Yr.: Third Hometown: Charlottetown, PE Club: Charlottetown Bluefins